The full list of confirmed Parliamentary candidates and their parties have been revealed for all three of Southwark’s constituencies in the general election.
The borough spans three seats in Parliament: Bermondsey and Old Southwark; Camberwell and Peckham; and Dulwich and West Norwood.
If you are unsure which of the three constituencies you are in, you can check by answering your postcode on the Parliamentary tool here.
If you are not already registered to vote, or have moved since you last voted, you can register on the Government website here. It takes around five minutes.
The deadline to register to vote is midnight on Tuesday, November 26. Those wanting a postal vote need to register before 5pm on November 26.
In alphabetical order by surnames, here are all the candidates and their parties standing in Southwark’s three seats.
We now have an interview with each candidate and where we did not get an interview a profile on them.
BERMONDSEY AND OLD SOUTHWARK:
Name: Humaira Ali
Party: Liberal Democrats
Home address: Home address is in Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Name: Andrew Baker
Party: Conservative
Home address: Home address is in Bermondsey & Old Southwark
Name: Neil Coyle
Party: Labour
Home address: Home address is in Bermondsey & Old Southwark
- READ MORE: ELECTION INTERVIEW – JUDGE ME ON MY RECORD, URGES BERMONDSEY AND OLD SOUTHWARK CANDIDATE NEIL COYLE
Name: Alex Matthews
Party: Brexit
Home address: Home address in Chipping Barnet
Camberwell and peckham:
Name: Jean Claude Cass-Horne
Party: Brexit
Home address: Home address in Cities of London and Westminster
Name: Harriet Harman
Party: Labour
Home address: Home address in Dulwich and West Norwood
Name: Julia Ogiehor
Party: Liberal Democrats
Home address: Home address in Hornsey and Wood Green
Name: Joshua Ogunleye
Party: Workers Revolutionary Party
Home address: Home address in Bexleyheath and Crayford
Name: Peter Quentin
Party: Conservatives
Home address: Home address in Cities of London and Westminster
Name: Claire Sheppard
Party: Green
Home Address: Home address in Camberwell and Peckham
DULWICH AND WEST NORWOOD:
Name: Jonathan Bartley
Party: Green
Home address: Home address in Streatham
Name: Helen Hayes
Party: Labour
Home address: Home address in Dulwich and West Norwood
Name: Anthony Hodgson
Party: Christian Peoples Alliance
Home address: Home address in Dulwich and West Norwood
Name: Jane Lyons
Party: Conservative
Home address: Home address in Dulwich and West Norwood
Name: John Plume
Party: UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Home address: Home address in Streatham
- READ MORE: ELECTION PROFILE – ‘END MASS UNCONTROLLED IMMIGRATION’, ARGUES UKIP IN DULWICH AND WEST NORWOOD
Name: Julia Stephenson
Party: Brexit
Home address: Home address in Putney
For more details on how to register to vote, postal voting and proxy voting, you can visit the council Electoral Services website, here.
Where are the monster racing loonies in our hour of need
Much missed Lord Sutch.,